Login |  Register |  help
Red Raiders Sports

2010 All National Division Football Team

Posted Thursday, December 09, 2010 by http://www.hometeamsonline.com/teams/?u=CHESMONTLEAGUE&s=htosports&t=c

2010 All National Division Football Team

Ches-Mont League

as selected by the league coaches

(multiple selections at some positions due to ties in voting)

 DEFENSE

 Lineman

Andrew Stilp, West Chester East

Devyn Gallimore, Coatesville

Jeff Kiely, Downingtown East

Miles Jackson, West Chester Henderson

Max Perisse, West Chester Henderson

 Linebackers

Kyle Sullivan, Bishop Shanahan

Dillian Martin, Downingtown East

Matt Dunleavy, Downingtown West

TJ White, West Chester Henderson

 Defensive Backs

Matt Holmes, Avon Grove

Brandon Robles, Downingtown East

Pete Mulville, Downingtown West

Jake Richard, West Chester Henderson

 OFFENSE

Quarterback: Ryan Egolf, Bishop Shanahan

 Fullback: Trey Faust, Downingtown West

 Running Backs

Drew Harris, Downingtown East

Brandon Monk, Avon Grove

 Wide Receivers

Kyle Kerrick, Coatesville

Tyler Kroft, Downingtown East

Chuck Phelan, West Chester East

 Offensive Lineman

Thomas Phelan, West Chester East

Ian Wood, Avon Grove

Jamal Dixon, Coatesville

Pat Restrepo, Downingtown East

Andy Stengel, Downingtown East

Mark Muscari, West Chester Henderson

 Tight Ends

Sam Benson, Avon Grove

Chris Cordivari, Bishop Shanahan

 Placekicker: Tyler Mayes, Downingtown East

 Punters

Drew Conant, Avon Grove

Tyler Mayes, Downingtown East

Scott Nulty, Bishop Shanahan

 Athlete of the Year: Jake Richard, West Chester Henderson

 All-Academic

Pete Mulville, Downingtown West

Austin Constable, West Chester Henderson

John Weyand, Bishop Shanahan

Chris Hockenjos, Downingtown East

Enrico Mazza, West Chester East

Dave McFadien, Coatesville

Kevin Barrows, Avon Grove

 Honorable Mention

AVON GROVE- GARRETT MAYHART(PK),KEVIN PANKONIAN(WR),CHASE SMETHURST(LB),SAM BENSON(LB), RYAN SINGLEY(LB)
COATESVILLE- MANNY STOCKER(QB), DAVE MCFADIEN(OL), JEVANTE HUGGINS(OL), COLBY PERRY(PK),CHASE LLYOD(FB), DAE-HONCHEUNG(RB), RASHEED BAKER WILSON(WR), COLBY PERRY(P), DAVE WARNER(DL), CHASE LLYOD(DL), SHAWN BRANNON(LB), KEVIN BERRY(LB), KYLE KERRICK(DB), PHIL BOYD(DB)
DOWNINGTOWN EAST- TREY LAULETTA(QB), JACK WILLENBROCK(OL), ZACH CHIAPPINI(OL), DAN GIANFORTE(TE), JOE WETTY(DL), KENNY AMBROGI(DL), CHRIS CLEMEN(LB), NELSON LUCAS-MURPHY(LB), NICK DUDLEY(DB)
DOWNINGTOWN WEST- ELIJAH WILKINSON(OL), SHAUN FAHEY(OL), NICK CAROSO(PK), DONTE HARRELL(RB), LOUIS SMITH(WR), TIM CONNEL(WR), PARKER FOTI(P), DYLAN FERRON(DL), ZACH BARR(LB), MARQUIS COSTELLO(DB), BRANDON DALE(DB)
HENDERSON- MATT MUSCARI(OL), NICK GUSTASTIS(OL), TJ WHITE(TE), KYLE MORTON(PK), ZACH JONES(RB), RYAN BREWER(RB), QUINCY RHOADES(DL), MATT MUSCARI(DL), ADAM WEAVER(LB)
SHANAHAN- SEAN MCGUIRE(OL), ADAM KAMINSKI(PK), MIKE IBARGUEN(FB), KEEGAN LAWTON(RB), DOMINIC FICCA(WR), TJ SEIFERT(DL), DAN SKAHAN(DL), JOE SWEENEY(LB), SHANE GALANTE(LB), SCOTT NULTY(DB)
WEST CHESTER EAST- ANDREW STILP(PK), EDDIE ANDERSON(RB), DAVE ROSEN(LB), NICK SCOTESE(DB)

This page was created in 0.1094 seconds on server 132